The
2022 PDC World Darts Championship (known for sponsorship reasons as the 2022 William Hill World Darts Championship) is the upcoming 29th World Championship organised by the Professional Darts Corporation since it separated from the British Darts Organisation. The event will take place at the Alexandra Palace in London from 15 December 2021 – 3 January 2022.
BREKKET1. Gerwyn Price v Ritchie Edhouse / Lihao Wen
32. Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton / Fallon Sherrock
16. Stephen Bunting v Ross Smith / Jeff Smith
17. Dirk van Duijvenbode v Jermaine Wattimena / Boris Koltsov
8. Jonny Clayton v Keane Barry / Royden Lam
25. Gabriel Clemens v Lewy Williams / Toyokazu Shibata
9. Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp / Lisa Ashton
24. Glen Durrant v William O'Connor / Danny Lauby
4. James Wade v Maik Kuivenhoven / Ky Smith
29. Vincent van der Voort v Adam Hunt / Boris Krcmar
13. Joe Cullen v Ted Evetts / Jim Williams
20. Simon Whitlock v Martijn Kleermaker / John Michael
5. Dimitri Van den Bergh v Florian Hempel/Martin Schindler
28. Devon Petersen v Jamie Hughes/Raymond Smith
12. Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve Lennon/Madars Razma
21. Mervyn King v Ryan Joyce/Roman Benecky
2. Peter Wright v Ryan Meikle/Fabian Schmutzler
31. Damon Heta v Luke Woodhouse/James Wilson
15. Ryan Searle v William Borland/Bradley Brooks
18. Danny Noppert v Jason Heaver/Juan Francisco Rodriguez
7. Jose de Sousa v Jason Lowe/Daniel Larsson
26. Mensur Suljovic v Alan Soutar/Diogo Portela
10. Nathan Aspinall v Joe Murnan/Paul Lim
23. Brendan Dolan v Callan Rydz/Yuki Yamada
3. Michael van Gerwen v Chas Barstow/John Norman Junior
30. Chris Dobey v Rusty-Jake Rodriguez/Ben Robb
14. Dave Chisnall v Darius Labanauskas/Charles Losper
19. Luke Humphries v Rowby-John Rodriguez/Nick Kenny
6. Gary Anderson v Adrian Lewis/Matt Campbell
27. Ian White v Scott Mitchell/Chris Landman
11. Rob Cross v Raymond van Barneveld/Lourence Ilagan
22. Daryl Gurney v Ricky Evans/Nitin Kumar
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE quote:
Wednesday December 15 (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Monday December 20 (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
2x First Round, 2x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
4x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
4x Second Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round
Monday December 27
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x Third Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Third Round
Tuesday December 28
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x Third Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Third Round
Wednesday December 29
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x Third Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round
Thursday December 30
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
3x Fourth Round
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Fourth Round
Saturday January 1
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
2x Quarter-Finals
Evening Session (1930 GMT) *Start time changed from 1900 GMT as originally published
2x Quarter-Finals
Sunday January 2
Evening Session (1930 GMT) *Start time changed from 1900 GMT as originally published
2x Semi-Finals
Monday January 3 (2000 GMT)
Final
*Schedule subject to change
Debutanten (17)
*Mitchell, *Soutar, Heaver, Borland, Rusty-Jake Rodriguez, Lewy Williams, Hempel, Barslow, Benecky, *
Landman, Norman, Juan Rodriguez, Schmutzler, Shibata, KY Smith, Wen, *Jim Williams
*
Speelde al wel op het BDO WKFinales TV Toernooien in 2021SPOILER