Eigenlijk alles van Apogee/3D-Realms: Paganitzu, Crystal Caves, Commander Keen, Cosmo's Cosmic Adventure, Duke Nukem, Secret Agent, Rise of the Triad, Halloween Harry, Wacky Wheels, Raptor, Terminal Velocity, Wolfenstein.
Van Epic Megagames heb ik minder gespeeld, maar er zaten wel pareltjes tussen, zoals Jill of the Jungle, Epic Pinball, One Must Fall 2097, Jazz Jackrabbit.
Verder heb ik veel tijd gestoken in Streed Rod 2, Stunts, Prince of Persia, Red Baron, Chuck Yeager's Air Combat, Buck Rogers planet of Zoom, Skate or Die en Ski or Die, Golden Axe, Titus the Fox, Lemmings, Bouncing Babies, Striker en Sopwith Camel (veelal in de 4-kleurige pracht van CGA).
Oh, en Quarantine. Wat een vet spel was dat.
En natuurlijk alle adventures van Sierra en Lucasarts (waarbij ik de lucasarts-spellen toch wel beter vond).
Bestiality sure is a fun thing to do. But I have to say this as a warning to you:
With almost all animals you can have a ball, but the hedgehog can never be buggered at all.