19.08.2016, 20:45 Uhr VfB Lübeck (IV) 0:3 (0:1) FC St. Pauli (II)
19.08.2016, 20:45 Uhr FV Ravensburg (V) 0:2 (0:1)1 FC Augsburg (I)
19.08.2016, 20:45 Uhr FC Carl Zeiss Jena (IV) 0:5 (0:3) FC Bayern München (I)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr SV Drochtersen/Assel (IV) : (:) Borussia Mönchengladbach (I)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Würzburger Kickers (II) : (:) Eintracht Braunschweig (II)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr SV Babelsberg 03 (IV) : (:) SC Freiburg (I)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr FC Viktoria Köln (IV) : (:) 1. FC Nürnberg (II)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Rot-Weiss Essen (IV) : (:) Arminia Bielefeld (II)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr FC 08 Villingen (VI) : (:)2 FC Schalke 04 (I)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Dynamo Dresden (II) : (:) RB Leipzig (I)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr BFC Preussen (VI) : (:)3 1. FC Köln (I)
20.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Hallescher FC (III) : (:) 1. FC Kaiserslautern (II)
20.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr TSV 1860 München (II) : (:) Karlsruher SC (II)
20.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr Hansa Rostock (III) : (:) Fortuna Düsseldorf (II)
20.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr FC 08 Homburg (IV) : (:) VfB Stuttgart (II)
20.08.2016, 20:45 Uhr FSV Frankfurt (III) : (:) VfL Wolfsburg (I)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Sportfreunde Lotte (III) : (:) Werder Bremen (I)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr MSV Duisburg (III) : (:) 1. FC Union Berlin (II)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Eintracht Norderstedt (IV) : (:) SpVgg Greuther Fürth (II)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr FC-Astoria Walldorf (IV) : (:) VfL Bochum (II)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr 1. FC Magdeburg (III) : (:) Eintracht Frankfurt (I)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr SpVgg Unterhaching (IV) : (:) 1. FSV Mainz 05 (I)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr 1. FC Germania Egestorf/Langreder (IV) : (:) TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (I)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr SC Hauenstein (V) : (:)4 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (I)
21.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr Bremer SV (V) : (:)5 SV Darmstadt 98 (I)
21.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr SG Wattenscheid 09 (IV) : (:) 1. FC Heidenheim (II)
21.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr SSV Jahn Regensburg (III) : (:) Hertha BSC (I)
21.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr FC Erzgebirge Aue (II) : (:) FC Ingolstadt 04 (I)
22.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr Kickers Offenbach (IV) : (:) Hannover 96 (II)
22.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr FSV Zwickau (III) : (:) Hamburger SV (I)
22.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr SC Paderborn 07 (III) : (:) SV Sandhausen (II)
22.08.2016, 20:45 Uhr SV Eintracht Trier 05 (IV) : (:) Borussia Dortmund (I)
1. Hauptrunde: 19. bis 22. August 2016
2. Hauptrunde: 25./26. Oktober 2016
Achtelfinale: 7./8. Februar 2017
Viertelfinale: 28. Februar/1. März 2017
Halbfinale: 25./26. April 2017
Finale in Berlin: 27. Mai 2017